Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohotsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8006,090
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9265,547
DavisAntarctica 15,1569,418
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4575,255
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0595,008
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9585,567
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,1966,336
DhakaBangladesh 5,6853,533
D’UccleBelgium 7,2164,484
DiamantinaBrazil 15,4109,576
DiamantinoBrazil 14,7619,173
DouradosBrazil 15,6489,724
DoualaCameroon 11,8807,382
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6844,775
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4824,028
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,2603,269
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6252,874
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7984,846
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5143,426
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5524,693
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8654,266
DuianChina 4,1082,553
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6104,729
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4645,881
DajabonDominican Republic 10,6786,635
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,8146,720
DabaaEgypt 8,3275,174
DakhlaEgypt 8,8435,495
DijonFrance 7,5614,699
DresdenGermany 6,9134,296
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8242,998
DebrecenHungary 7,0074,354
DalatangiIceland 6,0223,742
DaltonganjIndia 5,9923,723
DarbhangaIndia 5,6943,538
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,0883,162
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,0813,157
DumkaIndia 5,7983,603
DwarkaIndia 6,9884,343
DezfulIran 7,2234,488
DublinIreland 7,1784,461
DecimomannuItaly 8,2615,134
DobbiacoItaly 7,4034,601
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,1447,546
Deir-AllaJordan 7,8754,894
DagorettiKenya 11,0566,870
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,0243,744
DedzaMalawi 12,4437,732
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1411,952
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1331,326
DaweiMyanmar 6,2273,870
De BiltNetherlands 7,0604,387
De KooyNetherlands 6,9864,341
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9824,339
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4797,133
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7387,294
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,9686,815
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9627,433
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2423,879
DalbandinPakistan 6,6554,135
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0233,743
DirPakistan 5,6723,525
DroshPakistan 5,6443,507
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,1603,206
DohaQatar 7,7034,787
DorohoiRomania 6,7804,213
Dikson IslandRussia 3,0001,864
DudinkaRussia 2,8301,758
DzardzanRussia 1,387862
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6844,775
DakarSenegal 11,5937,204
DaruSierra Leone 12,1797,568
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0838,751
DamazinSudan 9,9136,160
DongolaSudan 9,3915,836
DamascusSyria 7,7184,796
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,7174,796
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3614,574
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5563,452
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4557,118
DjerbaTunisia 8,7925,464
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,1204,424
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7694,206
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0664,391
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,3733,960
DonetskUkraine 6,3013,916
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4954,658
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7095,412
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5145,291
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3785,206
Danville, IlUsa 8,0104,977
Darlington, ScUsa 8,8565,503
Davenport, WaUsa 6,0323,748
David City, NeUsa 7,5404,685
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1575,069
Dayton, WaUsa 6,1573,826
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9985,592
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,1014,413
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5415,307
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1805,083
Delphine, InUsa 7,9434,936
Denton, MdUsa 8,4995,281
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,3574,572
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6484,753
Deseret, UtUsa 7,0554,384
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0484,380
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9404,934
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4295,238
Dillon, MtUsa 6,5054,042
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7634,824
Dover, DeUsa 8,4995,281
Dover, TnUsa 8,4155,229
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4125,227
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6724,767
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1794,461
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1755,080
Durham, NhUsa 8,2095,101
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,5816,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -