Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohotsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5823,468
FarahAfghanistan 6,4654,017
FormosaArgentina 15,9749,926
ForrestAustralia 10,1256,292
FrancistownBotswana 13,4728,372
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,8308,594
FloraniaBrazil 14,0948,758
FlorestaBrazil 14,3688,929
FlorianoBrazil 14,1428,788
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,36810,171
FormosaBrazil 15,0659,362
FortalezaBrazil 13,8318,595
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,0109,949
FrancaBrazil 15,6169,704
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0743,775
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3793,342
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,5543,451
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9143,054
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,0143,737
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7502,952
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,2433,258
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,1963,229
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,2183,243
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9924,966
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0034,973
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0653,769
FayaChad 10,0426,240
FamagustaCyprus 7,6794,772
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6364,124
FarafraEgypt 8,7375,429
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2827,632
FichtelbergGermany 7,0084,355
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1684,454
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6684,765
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4734,022
FaranahGuinea 11,9557,429
FalconaraItaly 7,6804,773
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7324,805
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8214,860
FonniItaly 8,1745,079
FrontoneItaly 7,7124,792
FrosinoneItaly 7,8824,898
FukauraJapan 2,0941,301
FukueJapan 3,1501,958
FukuiJapan 2,6411,641
FukuokaJapan 3,0191,876
FukushimaJapan 2,4111,498
FukuyamaJapan 2,8651,780
FushikiJapan 2,5491,584
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8773,030
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,3887,698
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,7307,910
FunchalMadeira 9,6225,979
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,5027,147
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,2345,738
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0383,752
FaroPortugal 8,9735,576
FerganaRussia 5,2353,253
FreetownSierra Leone 12,1697,562
FalunSweden 5,9293,684
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1724,457
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6824,152
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,4542,146
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6474,752
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7634,824
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3924,593
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0044,352
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0204,984
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3304,555
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1385,057
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0944,408
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5644,701
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1835,085
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,8275,485
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2465,745
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1955,714
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,0904,406
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0525,004
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,4754,645
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8524,879
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6144,731
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,2704,518
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4904,654
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3584,572
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,5965,963
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9454,937
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2355,117
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0054,974
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3655,198
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2735,141
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3185,169
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8655,509
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1725,078
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,5745,328
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,9294,306
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0454,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -