Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohotsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4035,843
In SalahAlgeria 9,7336,048
InnsbruckAustria 7,3774,584
IbiriteBrazil 15,6019,695
IguatuBrazil 14,1188,773
IlheusBrazil 15,0569,356
ImperatrizBrazil 13,9608,675
IndaialBrazil 16,28110,117
IpameriBrazil 15,2939,503
IraiBrazil 16,22110,080
IreceBrazil 14,6549,106
ItaberabaBrazil 14,8019,197
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,4918,384
ItaitubaBrazil 13,6728,496
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,3739,553
ItaperunaBrazil 15,7529,788
ItapevaBrazil 15,9659,921
ItirucuBrazil 14,8949,255
ItuacuBrazil 14,9379,282
IvinhemaBrazil 15,6799,743
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9662,465
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4253,993
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,8672,403
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0653,769
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0482,515
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,9519,291
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5588,425
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,12111,261
ImbertDominican Republic 10,6956,646
IzobambaEcuador 12,5307,786
IsmailiaEgypt 8,1935,091
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6396,611
IoanninaGreece 7,8004,847
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6723,525
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5293,436
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5764,087
IranshahrIran 7,0164,360
IstranaItaly 7,5134,668
IidaJapan 2,6801,665
IizukaJapan 3,0041,867
IrakoJapan 2,7871,732
IriomotejimaJapan 4,1692,591
IrozakiJapan 2,7721,723
IshigakijimaJapan 4,1692,591
IshinomakiJapan 2,3321,449
IwamizawaJapan 1,7991,118
IzuharaJapan 2,9781,851
IrbidJordan 7,8324,867
IfraneMorocco 9,2855,770
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9837,446
IlorinNigeria 11,6257,224
InchonNorth Korea 2,7071,682
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3612,710
IslamabadPakistan 5,7413,567
IquitosPeru 13,0928,136
IloiloPhilippines 5,6783,529
IasiRomania 6,8084,230
IcaRussia 850528
IlirnejRussia 1,500932
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 878545
IrkutskRussia 2,5131,561
Ivdel’Russia 4,2902,666
IbizaSpain 8,5405,307
IspartaTurkey 7,5824,711
IstanbulTurkey 7,3384,560
IzmirTurkey 7,6644,762
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7604,201
IzmailUkraine 6,9284,305
Imperial, NeUsa 7,3644,576
Independence, KsUsa 8,0034,973
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0284,989
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0975,032
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6874,777
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9664,329
Inverness, FlUsa 9,3495,810
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5654,701
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4064,602
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1245,049
IsokaZambia 12,1327,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -