Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohotsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1565,068
LuandaAngola 13,0238,092
LuenaAngola 12,9778,064
La PlataArgentina 16,89810,501
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,2919,502
La RiojaArgentina 15,9869,934
LaboulayeArgentina 16,60410,318
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,56610,916
Las LomitasArgentina 15,7409,781
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2276,977
LavertonAustralia 10,8126,719
LearmonthAustralia 9,4565,876
LongreachAustralia 9,2085,722
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,2075,721
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,2156,348
Low HeadAustralia 11,1716,942
LinzAustria 7,1894,467
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3723,960
LerwickUk 6,3743,961
La PazBolivia 14,6149,081
LavrasBrazil 15,7259,772
LencoisBrazil 14,7979,195
LinharesBrazil 15,5639,671
LondrinaBrazil 15,8589,854
LomBulgaria 7,3014,537
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9143,675
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3114,543
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,5402,821
Langara, BcCanada 4,7872,974
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7884,218
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,0943,787
London, OnCanada 7,9274,926
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4253,371
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9113,673
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6523,512
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,1116,283
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,8479,848
LanzhouChina 3,8202,374
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,0853,160
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3017,644
LimonCosta Rica 11,2807,009
LarnacaCyprus 7,7174,795
LimassolCyprus 7,7624,824
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5647,807
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3247,658
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5824,090
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,8876,765
La VegaDominican Republic 10,7576,685
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,8646,751
LuperonDominican Republic 10,6716,631
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4567,740
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,8818,004
LuxorEgypt 8,6475,373
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,5976,585
Laucala BayFiji 9,1945,713
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5113,424
Le MansFrance 7,6204,735
LilleFrance 7,2724,519
LyonFrance 7,7254,800
LambarnGabon 12,3407,668
LastourvilleGabon 12,2407,606
LibrevilleGabon 12,2577,617
LeipzigGermany 6,9284,305
LindenbergGermany 6,7954,223
LamiaGreece 7,8144,856
LarissaGreece 7,7434,812
LemnosGreece 7,6114,730
LimnosGreece 7,6014,723
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,3127,030
LabeGuinea 11,8547,366
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0943,787
La CeibaHonduras 10,5276,542
La MesaHonduras 10,5116,532
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4413,381
LudhianaIndia 5,8243,619
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5305,301
LatinaItaly 7,9054,912
LatronicoItaly 7,9434,936
LecceItaly 7,8494,877
LodwarKenya 10,6896,642
Luang PrabangLaos 5,4673,397
LiepajaLatvia 6,1633,830
LaukuvaLithuania 6,2063,856
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2884,529
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6234,737
LabuanMalaysia 6,4664,018
LuqaMalta 8,4275,236
Le LamentinMartinique 11,5067,150
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5985,343
LashioMyanmar 5,3773,341
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7157,280
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7647,310
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5047,149
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5587,182
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5587,182
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5587,182
LagosNigeria 11,8717,377
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0923,785
LillehammerNorway 6,0183,740
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8543,638
La VictoriaParaguay 15,5679,674
LimaPeru 13,7888,568
LegaspiPhilippines 5,3853,346
LisbonPortugal 8,8165,478
LeninbadRussia 5,3623,332
LevsiRussia 4,1192,559
LungiSierra Leone 12,1697,562
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3974,597
LanzaroteSpain 9,9656,192
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2605,133
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5664,702
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5794,710
LatakiaSyria 7,5534,693
LampangThailand 5,7503,573
LoeiThailand 5,7283,560
Lop BuriThailand 6,0453,757
LomeTogo 11,9927,452
LeemingUk 6,9914,345
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3723,960
London, EnglandUk 7,2614,512
London-GatwickUk 7,2864,528
LynehamUk 7,2954,533
L’VovUkraine 6,6964,161
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6374,124
LozovajaUkraine 6,2893,908
LubnyUkraine 6,3273,932
LuckUkraine 6,5554,073
LuganskUkraine 6,1913,847
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5064,664
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8004,847
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8465,497
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8025,470
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2105,723
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9994,971
Laketown, UtUsa 6,8714,270
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9854,962
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4975,280
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6274,739
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,8984,287
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7574,199
Laramie, WyUsa 7,1754,459
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7885,461
Larned, KsUsa 7,7814,835
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,6094,728
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,2204,487
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4705,263
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8464,876
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2095,101
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4144,607
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0244,986
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8854,900
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0984,411
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3265,174
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6255,360
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5535,315
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4895,275
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,1963,850
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1265,050
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8854,900
Lexington, VaUsa 8,5235,296
Libby, MtUsa 6,0863,782
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5944,719
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4405,245
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0454,378
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3815,208
Llano, TxUsa 8,4675,262
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,3214,549
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,2804,524
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,2534,507
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,2564,509
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,7464,813
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7535,439
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2745,141
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6815,395
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4634,638
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0114,978
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0825,022
Luling, TxUsa 8,6575,380
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0914,406
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5775,330
LivingstoneZambia 13,2448,230
LundaziZambia 12,3087,649
LusakaZambia 12,8707,997
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8617,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -