Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohotsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1793,840
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,4604,014
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3933,973
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9888,692
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,5152,806
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,7984,846
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,3773,341
QuinteroChile 16,14210,031
QingdaoChina 3,0711,908
QiqiharChina 1,8341,140
QuitoEcuador 12,5127,775
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,8407,358
QuettaPakistan 6,3923,972
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1115,040
Quitman, GaUsa 9,0715,637
Quang TriVietnam 5,5633,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -