Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohotsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,37710,177
ReconquistaArgentina 16,23810,091
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,46710,233
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,82311,075
RivadaviaArgentina 15,6049,697
RosarioArgentina 16,58310,305
RichmondAustralia 10,3616,439
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,2255,732
RecifeBrazil 14,3078,890
RemansoBrazil 14,4678,990
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,9428,664
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,9319,900
Rio NegroBrazil 16,18210,056
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,2679,487
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,8293,622
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7094,169
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3663,956
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3663,956
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5152,806
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,7453,570
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5954,720
RuoqiangChina 4,4212,747
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5187,158
RandersDenmark 6,4904,033
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,7646,689
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,7246,664
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5538,422
RumipambaEcuador 12,5967,827
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,1675,075
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,3415,183
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2675,137
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,7477,921
RostockGermany 6,6604,138
RhodesGreece 7,8214,860
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9203,679
ReykhólarIceland 6,0833,780
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2253,868
RamsarIran 6,6824,152
RashtIran 6,6994,163
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3004,536
RadicofaniItaly 7,8064,851
Resia PassItaly 7,4534,631
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6644,763
RivoltoItaly 7,4534,631
Rolle PassItaly 7,4614,636
RomeItaly 7,8784,895
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9024,910
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4544,632
RumoiJapan 1,7181,068
RigaLatvia 6,0253,744
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1963,850
RodriguesMauritius 11,3217,035
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8491,770
RabatMorocco 9,2655,758
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,0603,766
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5808,439
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5277,163
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7297,289
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5877,200
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0736,881
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2426,986
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2606,997
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8997,394
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1986,959
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2887,015
RivasNicaragua 11,0136,844
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5114,046
RebolyRussia 5,1853,222
Rostov On DonRussia 6,2843,905
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0174,982
RagaSudan 10,6856,640
RashadSudan 10,0786,263
RenkSudan 10,0006,214
RumbekSudan 10,6456,615
RanongThailand 6,6234,116
Roi EtThailand 5,7833,594
RizeTurkey 6,8144,235
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8643,644
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7384,187
RomnyUkraine 6,2393,877
RovnoUkraine 6,5424,065
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4284,616
RochaUruguay 16,96810,544
Racine, WiUsa 7,7424,811
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,7435,433
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,0214,363
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,0184,361
Reading, PaUsa 8,3615,195
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,4944,036
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,6564,136
Redding, CaUsa 6,4614,015
Redlands, CaUsa 7,3214,550
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,6774,149
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9434,936
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,6175,355
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,6175,355
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5555,316
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4554,633
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0214,984
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4144,607
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7494,815
Rockville, InUsa 8,0454,999
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5504,692
Rome, GaUsa 8,7275,423
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8314,245
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,2043,855
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9934,967
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4995,281
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9004,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -