Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohotsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,06511,226
UaupesBrazil 12,8968,014
UbatubaBrazil 15,9699,923
UberabaBrazil 15,5219,645
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4093,361
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0652,526
UpernavikGreenland 5,2473,260
UummannaqGreenland 5,5063,422
UdineItaly 7,4374,622
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1845,086
UenoJapan 2,7831,730
UnzendakeJapan 3,1131,934
UrakawaJapan 1,9131,189
UshibukaJapan 3,1761,973
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,5491,584
UwajimaJapan 3,0101,871
UkmergeLithuania 6,1533,823
UtenaLithuania 6,1003,791
UlaangomMongolia 3,3662,092
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6661,657
UlgiiMongolia 3,5482,205
UliastaiMongolia 3,2412,014
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4412,138
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5061,557
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,5881,608
UfaRussia 4,9253,061
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,9661,843
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,3541,463
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 919571
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,1781,353
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3172,683
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,201746
Ust-MajaRussia 501311
Ust-OlojRussia 1,138707
Umm BeninSudan 9,8116,097
UmeňSweden 5,4983,417
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,8123,612
Udon ThaniThailand 5,6873,534
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7873,596
UrfaTurkey 7,2594,511
UsakTurkey 7,5434,687
Uman’Ukraine 6,5534,072
UzgorodUkraine 6,8714,270
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2955,154
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0785,019
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0104,977
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1445,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -