Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohotsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7754,832
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,31310,137
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,16510,045
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,48010,241
ViennaAustria 7,1164,422
VitebskBelarus 5,9573,702
VassourasBrazil 15,8699,861
VicosaBrazil 15,6949,753
VitoriaBrazil 15,6649,734
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,0659,361
VarnaBulgaria 7,1724,457
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5044,663
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6633,519
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,7893,597
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,8553,638
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6973,540
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7053,545
ValdiviaChile 16,67610,362
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,72110,391
VallenarChile 15,7999,818
ValparaisoChile 16,15110,037
VanguardiaColombia 12,2477,610
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,2568,237
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,3853,968
VestervigDenmark 6,5034,041
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,8236,726
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,7786,698
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,6736,632
VilsandiEstonia 5,9593,703
VaasaFinland 5,5283,435
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2933,910
VeravalIndia 7,0524,382
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6334,122
ValentiaIreland 7,4104,605
VeniceItaly 7,5234,675
VeronaItaly 7,5824,712
VicenzaItaly 7,5444,688
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8754,893
ViterboItaly 7,8434,874
VolterraItaly 7,7854,838
VientianeLaos 5,6403,505
VarenaLithuania 6,2553,887
VilniusLithuania 6,2003,853
VeracruzMexico 9,7736,073
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1694,455
VaernesNorway 5,7743,588
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9753,713
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,6432,885
VillarricaParaguay 15,9809,930
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,0574,385
VanavaraRussia 2,2501,398
VasileviciRussia 6,2463,881
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8453,632
VerhojanskRussia 1,031641
ViljujskRussia 1,236768
VitimRussia 1,7171,067
Vize IslandRussia 3,1061,930
VladivostokRussia 1,9641,220
VolgogradRussia 5,9423,693
VologdaRussia 5,2413,257
VoronezRussia 5,9193,678
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,1411,331
VytegraRussia 5,2303,250
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,3226,414
ValenciaSpain 8,5275,299
ValladolidSpain 8,4045,222
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,4255,235
VisbySweden 6,1333,811
VanTurkey 6,9124,295
ValleyUk 7,1644,452
VinnitsaUkraine 6,5744,085
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,6694,144
Valdez, AkUsa 3,7022,301
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2454,502
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,9913,723
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3994,598
Vevay, InUsa 8,2395,120
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6735,390
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7715,451
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5014,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -