Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohotsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,6064,105
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,3264,552
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,4594,014
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7828,564
ZhengzhouChina 3,4812,163
ZhijiangChina 4,3722,717
ZagrebCroatia 7,3714,580
ZugspitzeGermany 7,3724,581
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9904,965
ZahedanIran 6,7994,225
ZanjanIran 6,8154,235
ZacatecasMexico 9,1105,661
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,7331,698
ZinderNiger 10,9036,775
ZhobPakistan 6,1473,820
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,1013,791
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1033,793
ZamoscPoland 6,6394,125
Zielona GoraPoland 6,7794,212
ZigalovoRussia 2,3201,441
ZiganskRussia 1,283797
ZyryankaRussia 809503
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3115,164
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4504,630
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3927,079
ZonguldakTurkey 7,1744,458
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,4444,004
ZitomirUkraine 6,4764,024
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,4594,014
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,3763,962
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,2214,487
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4294,616
ZambeziZambia 12,9798,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -