Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohotsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8893,659
ShkoderAlbania 7,6124,730
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5835,333
SaltaArgentina 15,5799,681
San AntonioArgentina 17,16710,668
San LuisArgentina 16,39210,186
San RafaelArgentina 16,42910,209
Santa RosaArgentina 16,80510,443
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,9249,895
SarmientoArgentina 17,38410,802
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,4026,464
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,3936,458
SalzburgAustria 7,2704,518
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4744,023
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5294,057
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4524,009
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0155,602
SaveBenin 11,7527,303
Santa CruzBolivia 14,9259,275
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4774,647
SalvadorBrazil 14,8599,234
Santa MariaBrazil 16,47810,240
SantaremBrazil 13,4978,387
SantosBrazil 16,0059,946
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,7709,800
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,0118,707
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,1638,801
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,41710,202
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,30310,131
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,8219,831
Sao LuisBrazil 13,6628,490
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4879,623
S„o PauloBrazil 15,9539,913
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,7179,767
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,8248,590
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,5709,054
SerrinhaBrazil 14,7049,137
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,5389,656
SobralBrazil 13,8188,587
SoureBrazil 13,4148,336
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,6009,073
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,89310,498
SurubimBrazil 14,2848,876
SadovoBulgaria 7,3984,597
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5214,674
SofiaBulgaria 7,4094,604
SiemreapCambodia 6,0483,758
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3345,179
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,2153,862
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0755,018
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,9223,059
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3273,310
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8534,880
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1263,807
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4704,642
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0434,376
Scott, SkCanada 6,0243,743
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5434,687
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1965,093
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9344,930
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6992,299
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8664,266
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8664,267
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5253,434
Smithers, BcCanada 5,0203,120
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8564,882
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9944,968
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2583,889
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2523,885
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0905,027
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,0686,256
SalCape Verde 11,4597,121
SantiagoChile 16,21810,078
SewellChile 16,28910,122
ShanghaiChina 3,5262,191
ShantouChina 4,5062,800
ShenyangChina 2,3841,482
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,0626,874
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4927,141
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2396,984
SibenikCroatia 7,5814,711
SplitCroatia 7,5854,713
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4724,022
StudsgŚrdDenmark 6,5574,075
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7526,682
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8786,760
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,8066,715
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7426,675
SamanaDominican Republic 10,7926,706
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,8516,743
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,7346,670
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8286,729
San JuanDominican Republic 10,7796,698
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,8936,769
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7846,701
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,7246,664
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,7026,650
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,8576,747
San GabrielEcuador 12,4597,742
SalloumEgypt 8,4255,235
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6415,369
SohagEgypt 8,6105,350
St. KatrineEgypt 8,2895,151
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6336,607
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,44911,465
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0093,113
StrasbourgFrance 7,3574,572
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,8587,990
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,6457,857
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5934,097
SchleswigGermany 6,6964,161
StuttgartGermany 7,2904,530
SamosGreece 7,7454,813
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7244,800
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0815,022
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,9163,676
SiguiriGuinea 11,7627,309
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5436,551
SzegedHungary 7,1824,463
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2044,477
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1273,807
SagarIndia 6,3063,918
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6013,481
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,8914,282
SemnanIran 6,6554,136
ShahroudIran 6,4994,038
ShirazIran 7,2504,505
ShannonIreland 7,3054,540
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8414,873
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7824,836
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8844,899
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7434,811
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1335,054
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0054,974
SigonellaItaly 8,2535,129
SassandraIvory Coast 12,3697,686
SagaJapan 3,0541,898
SaigoJapan 2,6731,661
SakaiJapan 2,7461,706
SakataJapan 2,2861,421
SapporoJapan 1,8181,130
SaseboJapan 3,0781,913
SendaiJapan 2,3531,462
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,0581,900
ShimonosekiJapan 2,9671,843
ShinjoJapan 2,3011,430
ShionomisakiJapan 2,9341,823
ShirakawaJapan 2,4821,542
ShizuokaJapan 2,7351,699
SumotoJapan 2,8491,770
SuttsuJapan 1,8541,152
SuwaJapan 2,6191,628
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 15,8279,835
SavannakhetLaos 5,6893,535
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1383,814
SiluteLithuania 6,2563,888
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5444,688
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5417,172
SalimaMalawi 12,3717,687
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,3183,926
SibuMalaysia 6,8924,283
SanMali 11,4357,106
SegouMali 11,4677,125
SikassoMali 11,6727,253
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2196,972
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1176,287
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0191,876
SainshandMongolia 2,7271,695
SafiMorocco 9,5125,911
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,8496,120
SittweMyanmar 5,8953,663
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3407,047
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3563,950
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3192,684
SaiqOman 7,5684,703
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,3335,178
SurOman 7,5154,670
SialkotPakistan 5,7583,578
SibbiPakistan 6,3983,976
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,0579,978
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,2158,833
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,7103,548
SandomierzPoland 6,6924,158
SniezkaPoland 6,8904,282
SuwalkiPoland 6,3213,928
SzczecinPoland 6,6624,140
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9975,591
Santa MariaPortugal 9,2505,748
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,9666,815
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,8677,374
Satu MareRomania 6,9294,306
SibiuRomania 7,0774,398
SulinaRomania 6,9124,295
SadrinskRussia 4,4532,767
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,5363,440
SalekhardRussia 3,6942,296
SaratovRussia 5,6293,498
SejmcanRussia 632393
SelagoncyRussia 1,6361,017
Simusir IslandRussia 1,500932
SkovorodinoRussia 1,311815
SmolenskRussia 5,9343,688
SociRussia 6,6174,112
SortovalaRussia 5,3693,337
SuntarRussia 1,412877
SurgutRussia 3,6612,275
SverdlovskRussia 4,5432,823
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6312,878
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0836,887
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3797,693
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3236,415
SingaporeSingapore 7,2804,524
SliacSlovakia 6,9814,338
SeoulSouth Korea 2,6861,669
SineijuSouth Korea 2,5141,562
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4955,279
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1635,072
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1855,086
SevilleSpain 8,8845,521
SennarSudan 9,7816,078
ShambatSudan 9,6305,984
ShendiSudan 9,4835,893
StenseleSweden 5,4683,398
StockholmSweden 5,9813,717
StorlienSweden 5,7613,580
SundsvallSweden 5,6983,541
SantisSwitzerland 7,4404,623
SongeaTanzania 12,0237,471
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,6503,511
SongkhlaThailand 6,8204,238
Suphan BuriThailand 6,1013,791
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6854,154
SurinThailand 5,9103,672
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5787,195
SokodeTogo 11,7007,270
SfaxTunisia 8,6795,393
SousseTunisia 8,5685,324
SamsunTurkey 6,9884,342
SiirtTurkey 7,0314,369
SivasTurkey 7,0984,411
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1493,821
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5524,693
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6714,146
SarataUkraine 6,8344,246
SarnyUkraine 6,4584,013
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7694,206
SumyUkraine 6,1823,842
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4774,647
SaltoUruguay 16,53110,273
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,6794,150
Safford, AzUsa 7,7634,824
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0344,992
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,4535,874
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0495,001
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5294,679
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3924,593
Salem, InUsa 8,1815,084
Salem, OrUsa 6,0373,752
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,9404,313
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3645,198
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6355,366
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,4314,617
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,7154,173
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,9676,815
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,0244,365
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1344,433
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,1684,454
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,0624,388
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7285,424
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4724,643
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0525,625
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6964,782
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,2134,482
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1815,084
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,8383,628
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,8533,637
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9834,961
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,7363,564
Selma, AlUsa 8,8595,505
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3705,201
Seymour, InUsa 8,1815,084
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3185,169
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,7954,222
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5445,309
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4574,634
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3284,554
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8964,907
Southport, NcUsa 8,9625,569
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1345,055
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3485,187
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7724,830
Spokane, WaUsa 6,0623,767
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2894,529
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9654,949
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0845,024
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,6801,665
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2374,497
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0495,002
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3764,584
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3445,185
State College, PaUsa 8,2575,131
State University, MsUsa 8,6815,395
State University, NmUsa 8,0024,973
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4965,280
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,2024,475
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8634,886
Stockton, CaUsa 6,7474,193
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4794,648
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3045,160
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2835,147
Summerville, ScUsa 8,9955,589
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,0893,784
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9244,924
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6094,729
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0645,011
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5653,458
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9007,395
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,0567,492
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,5877,821
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,1606,313
SocotraYemen 8,7635,445
SenangaZambia 13,2188,214
SerenjeZambia 12,5647,808
SeshekeZambia 13,2938,261
SolweziZambia 12,6737,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -